有關基金會  慈善活動  捐款  新聞發佈 聯絡我們 中僑互助會 English

隐私政策

Privacy Policy
This web site is owned and operated by or on behalf of S.U.C.C.E.S.S. We respect the privacy of individuals and are committed to protect the information that visitors to this web site provide. We comply with the prevailing legislation of the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA).

If you have questions about our privacy policy, you can contact us at:

Privacy Officer
S.U.C.C.E.S.S.
28 West Pender Street
Vancouver, B.C. V6B 1R6
Email: PrivacyOfficer@success.bc.ca
This email address is being protected from spam bots, you need Javascript enabled to view it

Our Policy

S.U.C.C.E.S.S. is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We make every effort to safeguard this information. The information you provide us with may be used to contact you about future S.U.C.C.E.S.S. services, events, or to issue a donation receipt. We will not use or disclose your personal information for any other purpose or share your information with other individuals or organizations without your prior expressed consent.

If at any time you wish for us to discontinue contacting you, please email: PrivacyOfficer@success.bc.caThis email address is being protected from spam bots, you need Javascript enabled to view it or phoning: 604-684-1628.

All online transactions, donations and transmission of personal information on this site are done through a safe, private and secure system that protects donor's personal information, including credit card information.

Click here to view the complete Protection of Personal Information policy.

The following is a general web policy distinct from the privacy policy.

Web Site Policy

The web site contains links to other sites. The availability of information is provided by external sites through S.U.C.C.E.S.S. The web site does not necessarily constitute or imply recommendation or endorsement by S.U.C.C.E.S.S. We do not assume any liability or responsibility for the accuracy, reliability and currency of information provided by external sources. Users wishing to rely upon the information should consult directly with the original source.

 

中僑基金會
私隱政策 | 免責聲明